Ticker

10/recent/ticker-posts

List of States Government Tenure and Tentative Date of Upcoming Elections in India

List of States Government Tenure and Tentative Date of Upcoming Elections in India

Uttar Pradesh Phase wise Election Dates 2022



Phase No.Nomination DatePolling DateNo. of Constituencies (Total-403)
Phase-114-Jan10-Feb58
Phase-221-Jan14-Feb55
Phase-325-Jan20-Feb59
Phase-427-Jan23-Feb60
Phase-501-Feb27-Feb60
Phase-604-Feb03-Mar57
Phase-710-Feb07-Mar54
Result Date10-Mar
https://wikibio.in/yogi-adityanath/


Upcoming Elections in India
StateDateTenureSeats
West Bengal(Bhabanipur)Sept 30th 2021(Bypoll)05.05.202104.05.202601
West Bengal(Samserganj)Sept 30th 2021(Bypoll)05.05.202104.05.202601
West Bengal(Jangipur)Sept 30th 2021(Bypoll)05.05.202104.05.202601
Odisha(Pipili)Sept 30th 2021(Bypoll)19.05.201918.05.202401
GoaFebruary/March 202216.03.201715.03.202240
ManipurFebruary/March 202220.03.201719.03.202260
PunjabFebruary/March 202228.03.201727.03.2022117
Uttar PradeshFebruary/March 202215.05.201714.05.2022403
UttarakhandFebruary/March 202224.03.201723.03.202270
Himachal PradeshOctober 202209.01.201808.01.202368
GujaratDecember 202219.02.201818.02.2023182


Post a Comment

0 Comments